pic1
 

Printable Calendar 

 Sunday  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Saturday
      1
6:30 AM Mass
7:00 AM SJS in-session
7:30 AM SJS - Children's Auction
8:30 AM Rosary
9:00 AM Mass
9:30 AM Stations of the Cross
2:30 PM Parish Staff Meeting
2:30 PM SJS Enrichment - Chess
6:00 PM Youth Ministry - Stations Rehearsal
6:00 PM Youth Ministry - Stations Rehearsal
2
7:00 AM SJS in-session
9:00 AM Prayer Service - Holy Thursday
11:00 AM SJS Stations of the Cross
8:00 PM Solemn Liturgy of the Lord's Supper
3
9:00 AM Prayer Service - Good Friday
3:00 PM Solemn Liturgy of the Lord's Passion
5:30 PM Youth Ministry - Stations of the Cross
5:30 PM Youth Ministry - Stations of the Cross
8:00 PM Living Stations of the Cross
4
9:00 AM Prayer Service - Holy Saturday
11:00 AM Environmental Committee - Easter
8:00 PM Mass - Solemn Easter Vigil
5
7:00 AM AA Meeting
7:30 AM Mass - Easter
9:00 AM Mass - Easter
10:30 AM Mass - Easter
12:00 PM Mass - Easter
6
8:30 AM Rosary
9:00 AM Collection Counters
9:00 AM Mass
9:30 AM Divine Mercy Chaplet and Novena
7
6:30 AM Mass
8
8:30 AM Rosary
9:00 AM Mass
9:30 AM Bible Study w/ Fr. David
9
6:30 AM Mass
7:30 PM Choir Rehearsal
10
7:00 AM SJS in-session
8:30 AM Rosary
9:00 AM Mass
9:30 AM Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
11
7:30 AM Men's Spiritual Enrichment set-up
8:00 AM Mass
8:30 AM Men's Spiritual Enrichment
4:00 PM Reconciliation
4:30 PM Communion Breakfast Ticket Sales
5:00 PM Mass
6:00 PM SJS Volleyball - V
12
7:00 AM AA Meeting
7:00 AM Parish Coffee set-up
7:00 AM Communion Breakfast Ticket Sales
7:30 AM Mass
8:00 AM CCD - Faith set-up
8:45 AM CCD - Faith
8:45 AM CCD - Faith
9:00 AM Mass
10:00 AM Parish Coffee
10:15 AM CCD - Faith clean-up
10:30 AM Mass
12:00 PM Mass - Teen Mass/Rite of Covenant Year 2
4:00 PM Confirmation - Class set-up
5:00 PM Confirmation
5:00 PM Confirmation
5:00 PM Confirmation - Class
7:00 PM Women's Cornerstone
13
6:30 AM Mass
6:30 AM Youth Ministry Mass & Bagels
7:00 AM SJS in-session
8:30 AM Rosary
9:00 AM Collection Counters
9:00 AM Mass
9:30 AM Divine Mercy Chaplet and Novena
2:30 PM SJS Faculty Meeting
2:30 PM Girl Scouts - Troop 1845
7:00 PM Confession
14
6:30 AM Mass
7:00 AM SJS in-session
8:30 AM Rosary
9:00 AM Mass
2:30 PM First Eucharist Rehearsal - SJS
2:30 PM SJS Enrichment - Hobby Quest
4:30 PM First Eucharist Rehearsal - Faith
5:15 PM SJS Volleyball - JV
7:00 PM Appalachia Chaperone Meeting
7:00 PM Appalachia Chaperone Meeting
7:30 PM Baptism Prep
9:00 PM Men's Basketball
15
6:30 AM Mass
7:00 AM SJS in-session
8:30 AM Rosary
9:00 AM Mass
2:30 PM Parish Staff Meeting
2:30 PM SJS Enrichment - Chess
2:30 PM SJS Enrichment - Pottery
4:30 PM First Eucharist Rehearsal - Hope & Love
5:15 PM SJS Volleyball - V
7:30 PM 8th Grade Confirmation Parent Meeting
16
6:30 AM Mass
7:00 AM SJS in-session
8:30 AM Rosary
9:00 AM Mass
5:00 PM Youth Ministry - Teen Dinner
5:00 PM Youth Ministry - Teen Dinner
7:30 PM Choir Rehearsal
17
6:30 AM Mass
7:00 AM SJS in-session
8:30 AM Rosary
9:00 AM Mass
9:30 AM Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
5:15 PM SJS Volleyball - V
18
8:00 AM Mass
10:00 AM First Eucharist Ceremony - SJS
12:30 PM First Eucharist Ceremony - Faith
4:00 PM Reconciliation
4:30 PM Youth Ministry - Appalachia Nail Fundraiser
4:30 PM Communion Breakfast
4:30 PM Communion Breakfast Ticket Sales
4:30 PM Annual Report
5:00 PM Mass
19
7:00 AM AA Meeting
7:00 AM Parish Coffee set-up
7:00 AM Youth Ministry - Appalachia Nail Fundraiser
7:00 AM Communion Breakfast
7:00 AM Communion Breakfast Ticket Sales
7:00 AM Annual Report
7:30 AM Mass
8:00 AM CCD - Hope set-up
8:45 AM CCD - Hope
8:45 AM CCD - Hope
9:00 AM Mass
10:00 AM Parish Coffee
10:15 AM CCD - Hope clean-up
10:30 AM Mass
12:00 PM Mass
1:00 PM Confirmation Make-up Parent Meeting
1:30 PM Baptism
3:00 PM SJS Basketball - 5th Grade Boys vs. Girls
20
6:30 AM Mass
7:00 AM SJS in-session
8:30 AM Rosary
9:00 AM Collection Counters
9:00 AM Mass
9:30 AM Divine Mercy Chaplet and Novena
21
6:30 AM Mass
7:00 AM SJS in-session
8:30 AM Rosary
9:00 AM Mass
9:30 AM Home School Association Meeting
2:30 PM Confirmation Retreat set-up
4:30 PM Confirmation Retreat
6:00 PM Confirmation Retreat
22
6:30 AM Mass
7:00 AM SJS in-session
8:30 AM Rosary
9:00 AM Mass
9:30 AM Bible Study w/ Fr. David
10:00 AM Liturgy Ministry Meeting
2:30 PM SJS Enrichment - Chess
2:30 PM SJS Enrichment - Pottery
5:15 PM SJS Volleyball - V
7:00 PM Education Council Meeting
23
6:30 AM Mass
7:00 AM SJS in-session
8:30 AM Rosary
9:00 AM Mass
7:30 PM Choir Rehearsal
24
6:30 AM Mass
7:00 AM SJS in-session
8:30 AM Rosary
9:00 AM Mass
9:30 AM Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
2:30 PM SJS Forensics
25
7:30 AM Men's Spiritual Enrichment set-up
8:00 AM Mass
8:30 AM Men's Spiritual Enrichment
10:00 AM First Eucharist Ceremony - Hope & Love
4:00 PM Reconciliation
4:30 PM Youth Ministry - Appalachia Nail Fundraiser
4:30 PM Respect Life Baby Shower
4:30 PM Communion Breakfast
4:30 PM Communion Breakfast Ticket Sales
5:00 PM Mass
26
7:00 AM AA Meeting
7:00 AM Open Registration
7:00 AM Youth Ministry - Appalachia Nail Fundraiser
7:00 AM Respect Life Baby Shower
7:00 AM Communion Breakfast
7:00 AM Communion Breakfast Ticket Sales
7:30 AM Mass
9:00 AM Mass
10:30 AM Mass
12:00 PM Mass - SJS Pastor Appreciation Day
27
6:30 AM Mass
7:00 AM SJS in-session
8:30 AM Rosary
9:00 AM Collection Counters
9:00 AM Mass
9:30 AM Divine Mercy Chaplet and Novena
2:30 PM Girl Scouts - Troop 1845
7:00 PM Spiritual Life Meeting
28
6:30 AM Mass
7:00 AM SJS in-session
8:30 AM Rosary
9:00 AM Mass
2:30 PM SJS Enrichment - Hobby Quest
5:15 PM SJS Volleyball - JV
9:00 PM Men's Basketball
29
6:30 AM Mass
7:00 AM SJS in-session
8:30 AM Rosary
9:00 AM Mass
9:30 AM Bible Study w/ Fr. David
2:30 PM SJS Enrichment - Chess
2:30 PM SJS Enrichment - Pottery
5:00 PM Youth Ministry - Teen Dinner
5:00 PM Youth Ministry - Teen Dinner
5:15 PM SJS Volleyball - V
30
6:30 AM Mass
7:00 AM SJS in-session
8:30 AM Rosary
9:00 AM Mass
7:30 PM Choir Rehearsal
7:30 PM Knights of Columbus Meeting
   

 


Site Map
Site Map