pic1
 

Printable Calendar 

 Sunday  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Saturday
    1
6:30 AM Mass
7:00 AM SJS in-session
8:30 AM Rosary
9:00 AM Mass
10:00 AM SJS - Guidance Parenting Meeting
7:00 PM Project Linus
9:00 PM Men's Basketball
2
6:30 AM Mass
7:00 AM SJS in-session
8:30 AM Rosary
9:00 AM Mass
9:30 AM Bible Study w/ Fr. David
9:30 AM Stations of the Cross
2:30 PM SJS Enrichment - Chess
6:00 PM First Eucharist Family Night set-up & clean-up
7:30 PM Human Concerns Meeting
7:30 PM First Eucharist Family Night (SJS)
8:00 PM First Eucharist Family Night (SJS)
3
6:30 AM Mass
7:00 AM SJS in-session
8:30 AM Rosary
9:00 AM Mass
7:30 PM Choir Rehearsal
4
6:30 AM Mass
7:00 AM SJS in-session
8:30 AM Rosary
9:00 AM Mass
9:30 AM Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
12:30 PM Lenten Book Club
1:30 PM SJS Stations of the Cross
2:30 PM Student Council Dance set-up
3:30 PM Student Council Dance set-up
6:00 PM Wedding Rehearsal
7:30 PM Stations of the Cross
7:30 PM Student Council Dance
7:30 PM Student Council Dance
5
8:00 AM Mass
8:30 AM Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
8:30 AM Men's Spiritual Enrichment
9:00 AM Bride Meeting
9:45 AM Confirmation Retreat
2:00 PM Wedding
3:00 PM Confession
3:30 PM Prolife Rosary
4:00 PM Reconciliation
5:00 PM Mass
6
7:00 AM AA Meeting
7:00 AM Parish Coffee set-up
7:00 AM Open Registration
7:30 AM Mass
8:00 AM CCD - Hope Class set-up
8:45 AM CCD - Hope Class
9:00 AM Mass
9:30 AM Sr Div Mtg
10:00 AM Parish Coffee
10:15 AM CCD - Hope clean-up
10:30 AM Mass
10:30 AM Family Liturgy - Children's Homily
12:00 PM Mass
1:30 PM Baptism
7
6:30 AM Mass
7:00 AM SJS in-session
8:30 AM Rosary
9:00 AM Mass
9:30 AM Divine Mercy Chaplet and Novena
2:30 PM Girl Scouts - Troop 1845
6:00 PM Confession
7:00 PM Confession
8
6:30 AM Mass
7:00 AM SJS in-session
8:30 AM Rosary
9:00 AM Mass
10:00 AM SJS - Guidance Parenting Meeting
2:30 PM Confirmation Year 2 Retreat set-up
4:30 PM Confirmation Year 2 Retreat
4:30 PM Confirmation Year 2 Retreat
9
6:30 AM Mass
7:00 AM SJS in-session
8:30 AM Rosary
9:00 AM Mass
9:30 AM Bible Study w/ Fr. David
9:30 AM Stations of the Cross
2:30 PM SJS Enrichment - Chess
6:00 PM First Eucharist Family Night set-up & clean-up
7:30 PM First Eucharist Family Night (Faith)
8:00 PM First Eucharist Family Night (Faith)
10
6:30 AM Mass
7:00 AM SJS in-session
8:30 AM Rosary
9:00 AM Mass
5:00 PM Youth Ministry Teen Dinner
7:30 PM Choir Rehearsal
11
6:30 AM Mass
7:00 AM SJS in-session
8:30 AM Rosary
9:00 AM Mass
9:30 AM Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
2:30 PM Girl Scout Troop 4207 Meeting
7:30 PM Stations of the Cross
12
8:00 AM Mass
10:00 AM Palm Sunday set-up
3:00 PM Confession
4:00 PM Reconciliation
5:00 PM Mass - Palm Sunday
13
7:00 AM AA Meeting
7:30 AM Mass - Palm Sunday
9:00 AM Mass - Palm Sunday
10:30 AM Palm Sunday Mass and Procession
10:30 AM Mass - Palm Sunday
12:00 PM Mass - Palm Sunday
14
6:30 AM Mass
7:00 AM SJS in-session
8:30 AM Rosary
9:00 AM Mass
9:30 AM Divine Mercy Chaplet and Novena
2:30 PM Girl Scouts - Troop 1845
6:00 PM Confession
7:00 PM SJS Volleyball
15
6:30 AM Mass
7:00 AM SJS in-session
8:30 AM Rosary
9:00 AM Mass
9:30 AM Home School Association Meeting
7:30 PM Lenten Penance Service
16
6:30 AM Mass
7:00 AM SJS in-session
8:30 AM Rosary
9:00 AM Mass
9:30 AM Stations of the Cross
2:30 PM SJS Enrichment - Chess
7:00 PM Living Stations of the Cross practice
7:00 PM Living Stations of the Cross practice
7:00 PM Living Stations of the Cross practice
17
7:00 AM SJS in-session (Holy Thursday/Spring Break)
9:00 AM Prayer Service
11:15 AM SJS Stations of the Cross
7:00 PM Mass of The Last Supper
8:00 PM Solemn Liturgy of The Lord's Supper
18
9:00 AM Prayer Service
3:00 PM Solemn Liturgy of The Lord's Passion
3:00 PM Passion of our Lord
5:45 PM Confession
7:30 PM Stations of the Cross
8:00 PM Living Stations of the Cross
19
9:00 AM Prayer Service
12:00 PM Blessing of Food
8:00 PM Mass - Solemn Easter Vigil
8:00 PM Easter Vigil
20
7:00 AM AA Meeting
7:30 AM Mass - Easter
8:30 AM Easter Sunday
9:00 AM Mass - Easter
10:30 AM Mass - Easter
10:30 AM Easter Sunday
12:00 PM Mass - Easter
21
8:30 AM Rosary
9:00 AM Mass
9:30 AM Divine Mercy Chaplet and Novena
22
6:30 AM Mass
8:30 AM Rosary
6:00 PM First Eucharist Family Night set-up & clean-up
6:30 PM Applachia Chaperone Meeting
7:30 PM First Eucharist Family Night (Hope) (Love)
8:00 PM First Eucharist Family Night (Hope) (Love)
23
8:30 AM Rosary
9:00 AM Mass
24
6:30 AM Mass
8:30 AM Rosary
5:00 PM Youth Ministry Teen Dinner
7:30 PM Choir Rehearsal
8:00 PM Knights of Columbus Meeting
25
8:30 AM Rosary
9:00 AM Mass
9:30 AM Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
26
8:00 AM Mass
8:30 AM Men's Spiritual Enrichment
11:00 AM Baptism
3:00 PM Confession
4:00 PM Reconciliation
5:00 PM Mass
27
7:00 AM AA Meeting
7:30 AM Mass
9:00 AM Mass
9:30 AM Jr Div Mtg
10:30 AM Mass
12:00 PM Mass - Teen Mass (Confirmation Rite of Covenant Year 2)
4:30 PM Confirmation set-up
5:00 PM Confirmation Class (Year 1)
7:00 PM Confirmation Class (Year 2)
28
6:30 AM Mass
7:00 AM SJS in-session
8:30 AM Rosary
9:00 AM Mass
9:30 AM Divine Mercy Chaplet and Novena
7:00 PM SJS Volleyball
29
6:30 AM Mass
7:00 AM SJS in-session
8:30 AM Rosary
9:00 AM Mass
2:30 PM First Eucharist Rehearsal (SJS)
4:30 PM First Eucharist Rehearsal (Faith)
9:00 PM Men's Basketball
30
6:30 AM Mass
7:00 AM SJS in-session
8:30 AM Rosary
9:00 AM Mass
9:30 AM Bible Study w/ Fr. David
2:30 PM SJS Enrichment - Chess
     

 


Site Map
Site Map